Results Now Available

View your detailed scrutineering results in o2cm. Select your name to view your individual results or choose a category or event.


View Results

Competitor Practice

Competitor Practice Friday night

We open our floor the evening before the event for competitor practice. Standard practice with music will run from 7:00-8:00pm and Latin practice with music will run from 8:00-9:00pm. Formation teams may practice before or after those times. Note that equipment setup will be taking place prior to 7:00pm so please be aware that floor space may be utilized at times during setup.

Saturday Daytime

Doors Open: 9:00am
Start Time: 10:30am

10:30 AM [1] Amateur Juvenile and Youth Newcomer (Bloc 1) Ballroom
10:32 AM [2] Group: Proficiency Bronze (Bloc 1), Amateur Silver (Bloc 1)
10:38 AM [3] Amateur (Singles) Juvenile Newcomer (Bloc 1) Ballroom
10:40 AM [4] Group: Newcomer (Bloc 1), Juvenile and Youth Pre-Bronze
10:42 AM [5] Amateur Junior Silver (Bloc 1) Ballroom Semi-Final
10:48 AM [6] Amateur Youth Gold (Bloc 1) Ballroom
10:54 AM [7] Amateur Junior Gold (Bloc 2) Ballroom
10:58 AM [8] Amateur Juvenile Bronze (Bloc 1) Ballroom
11:04 AM [9] Amateur Juvenile Gold (Bloc 2) Ballroom
11:08 AM [10] Group: Junior Bronze (Bloc 1) Ballroom, Proficiency (Bloc 1)
11:14 AM [5] Amateur Junior Silver (Bloc 1) Ballroom Final
11:20 AM [11] Group: Youth Bronze Ballroom (WTQ), Proficiency (Bloc 1)
11:26 AM [12] Amateur Junior Gold (Bloc 1) Ballroom
11:32 AM [13] Group: Proficiency Silver (Bloc 1), Junior Pre-Bronze
11:38 AM [14] Group: Juvenile and Youth Silver (Bloc 2)
11:42 AM [15] Amateur Juvenile NDCC BC Closed Ballroom
11:52 AM [16] Amateur Junior Silver (Bloc 2) Ballroom
11:56 AM [17] Amateur Youth Silver (Bloc 1) Ballroom
12:02 PM [18] Group: Juvenile Gold (Bloc 1) Ballroom, Proficiency Silver (Bloc 1)
12:08 PM [19] Amateur Junior Novice Smooth
12:14 PM [20] Group: Juvenile and Junior Pre-Champ Ballroom
12:22 PM [21] Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Ballroom
12:30 PM [22] Group: Youth and Adult Novice Smooth
12:36 PM [23] Group: Juvenile and Youth Open Ballroom
12:46 PM Ballroom Awards
1:11 PM [24] Amateur Juvenile Newcomer (Bloc 1) Latin
1:13 PM [25] Amateur Juvenile Bronze (Bloc 1) Latin Semi-Final
1:19 PM [26] Group: Juvenile and Youth Silver (Bloc 2) Latin
1:23 PM [27] Amateur Junior and Youth Newcomer (Bloc 1) Latin
1:25 PM [28] Amateur Youth Silver (Bloc 1) Latin
1:31 PM [29] Amateur Junior Silver (Bloc 2) Latin
1:35 PM [25] Amateur Juvenile Bronze (Bloc 1) Latin Final
1:41 PM [30] Amateur Junior Silver (Bloc 1) Latin Semi-Final
1:47 PM [31] Amateur Juvenile Bronze (Bloc 2) Latin
1:51 PM [32] Amateur Juvenile Silver (Bloc 1) Latin
1:57 PM [33] Amateur Junior Bronze (Bloc 1) Latin
2:03 PM [34] Group: Youth Bronze (Bloc 1) Latin, Proficiency (Bloc 1)
2:09 PM [30] Amateur Junior Silver (Bloc 1) Latin Final
2:15 PM [35] Group: Junior Bronze and Gold (Bloc 2) Latin
2:19 PM [36] Amateur Junior Pre-Bronze Latin
2:25 PM [37] Amateur Juvenile Gold (Bloc 1) Latin
2:31 PM [38] Amateur Juvenile Pre-Bronze Latin
2:37 PM [39] Solo Individual Juvenile Newcomer (Bloc 1) Latin
2:41 PM [41] Solo Individual Juvenile Silver (Bloc 1) Latin
2:47 PM [42] Group: Solo Individual Juvenile and Junior Pre-Champ Latin
2:55 PM [43] Solo Individual Juvenile Silver (Bloc 2) Latin
2:59 PM [44] Amateur Youth Gold (Bloc 1) Latin
3:05 PM [45] Amateur Juvenile NDCC BC Closed Latin
3:15 PM [46] Amateur Junior Gold (Bloc 1) Latin
3:21 PM [47] Amateur Junior NDCC BC Closed Latin
3:31 PM [48] Amateur Juvenile Gold (Bloc 2) Latin
3:35 PM [49] Student/Student Pre-Teen Newcomer Am. Swing
3:36 PM [50] Group: Juvenile and Junior Pre-Champ Latin
3:44 PM [51] Amateur Junior Novice Rhythm
12:00 AM Ballroom Awards
3:50 PM [52] Amateur Youth Pre-Champ Latin
3:58 PM [53] Group: Juvenile and Junior Open Latin
4:08 PM [54] Amateur Youth Open Latin
4:18 PM Latin Awards

Saturday Evening

Doors Open: 6:00pm
Start Time: 7:30pm

7:30 PM [55] Pro/Am Single Dance Smooth events
Open SOLO: Argentine Tango Paso Doble
7:52 PM [64] Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Smooth
8:00 PM [65] Amateur Senior I NDCC BC Closed Latin
8:10 PM [66] Pro/Am Adult A2 Open Bronze 3-Dance Smooth
8:16 PM [67] Group: Pro/Am Open Scholarship and Amateur Smooth
8:32 PM [68] Amateur Under 21 Open Latin
8:47 PM General Dancing
8:53 PM Showcase: Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
8:58 PM [69] Open SOLO: Bronze Bolero
9:02 PM [70] Pro/Am Single Dance Rhythm events
9:12 PM General Dancing
Showcase: Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
9:30 PM ProAm Awards
9:35 PM Showcase: Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
9:40 PM [80] Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Ballroom
9:48 PM Awards
9:53 PM Showcase: Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
9:58 PM [81] Amateur Under 21 NDCC BC Closed Latin
10:08 PM Awards
10:11 PM Showcase: Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova
10:19 PM [82] Amateur Adult Open Ballroom
10:29 PM Awards

Sunday Daytime

Doors Open: 10:00am
Start Time: 11:30am

11:30 AM [83] Pro/Am Single Dance Ballroom events
12:33 PM ProAm Single Dance Awards
12:48 PM [116] Pro/Am 3-Dance Ballroom events
1:06 PM ProAm Multi-Dance Awards
1:11 PM General Dancing
1:26 PM [119] Amateur Adult Newcomer Ballroom
1:30 PM [120] Group: Amateur Pre-Bronze Senior Ballroom
1:42 PM [122] Group: Amateur Silver (Bloc 1) Ballroom
1:48 PM [123] Group: Amateur Bronze (Bloc 1) Ballroom
1:54 PM [124] Group: Amateur Silver and Gold Ballroom
2:08 PM [127] Amateur Adult Gold (Bloc 1) Ballroom
2:14 PM [128] Amateur Senior I Gold (Bloc 2) Ballroom
2:18 PM Amateur Ballroom Awards
2:33 PM General Dancing
2:43 PM [129] Pro/Am Single Dance Latin events
2:52 PM ProAm Single Dance Awards
2:57 PM General Dancing
3:03 PM [134] Amateur Adult Newcomer Latin
3:07 PM [135] Amateur Adult Silver (Bloc 1) Latin
3:13 PM [136] Pro/Am Adult A1 Open Gold 3-Dance Latin
3:19 PM ProAm Multi-Dance Awards
3:24 PM [137] Group: Amateur Pre-Bronze and Bronze Latin
3:30 PM [138] Amateur Adult Gold (Bloc 1) Latin
3:36 PM [139] Amateur Senior I Gold (Bloc 1) Latin
3:42 PM Amateur Latin Awards

Sunday Evening

Doors Open: 6:00pm
Start Time: 7:00pm

7:00 PM [140] Pro/Am Open Scholarship Ballroom events
7:10 PM [141] Amateur Senior III Pre-Champ Ballroom
7:18 PM [142] Pro/Am Adult A NDCC BC Closed Ballroom
7:28 PM [143] Pro/Am Scholarship Ballroom events
7:48 PM [145] Amateur Senior IV NDCC BC Closed Ballroom
7:58 PM [146] Pro/Am Adult B Open Scholarship Ballroom
8:08 PM General Dancing
8:11 PM [147] Pro/Am Adult B2 Open Scholarship Ballroom
8:21 PM [148] Open SOLO: Championship Tango
8:25 PM [149] Amateur Senior III NDCC BC Closed Ballroom
8:35 PM [150] Pro/Am Adult B1 Open Scholarship Ballroom
8:45 PM [151] Open SOLO: Championship Waltz
8:49 PM General Dancing
8:52 PM Showcase: Evgeny Malko & Anna Shahbazyan
8:57 PM [152] Pro/Am Open Scholarship
9:07 PM [153] Group: Amateur Pre-Champ Ballroom
9:15 PM Showcase: Evgeny Malko & Anna Shahbazyan
9:20 PM [154] Group: Amateur Open 50+ and 30+ Ballroom
9:30 PM [155] Pro/Am Adult A NDCC BC Closed Latin
9:40 PM Pro/Am Latin Awards
9:44 PM [156] Amateur Senior II NDCC BC Closed Ballroom
9:54 PM BC Legends of Dance Award
9:59 PM [157] Amateur Adult Pre-Champ Latin
10:07 PM Showcase: Evgeny Malko & Anna Shahbazyan
10:12 PM [158] Group: Pro/Am Open Ballroom
10:22 PM Pro/Am Ballroom Awards
10:27 PM [159] Amateur Senior II Open Ballroom
10:37 PM Showcase: Evgeny Malko & Anna Shahbazyan
10:47 PM [160] Amateur Senior I NDCC BC Closed Ballroom
10:57 PM Senior Ballroom Awards
11:07 PM General Dancing
11:10 PM [161] Amateur Adult Open Latin
11:20 PM Amateur Latin Awards